Wednesday, 19 February 2020

2020 Second/Third Division Darts Results Page

Division 2:

James Wade 11.91
Ian White 11.12
Krzysztof Ratajski 10.88
Jose de Sousa 9.63
Chris Dobey 9.43
Dimitri van den Bergh 8.95
Jamie Hughes 8.38
Mensur Suljovic 7.32
Dave Chisnall 7.29
Adrian Lewis 5.09

Division 3:

Luke Humphries 10.45
Danny Noppert 9.89
Josh Payne 9.83
Jeffrey de Zwaan 9.83
Ted Evetts 9.77
Keegan Brown 9.00
Martin Schindler 8.00
Max Hopp 8.00
Ricky Evans 7.61
Callan Rydz 7.61

Results:

PC1 - No games
PC2 - Jose de Sousa 6-1 Adrian Lewis (2), Martin Schindler 6-0 Callan Rydz (3)
PC3 - Chris Dobey 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (2), Ted Evetts 6-2 Callan Rydz (3), Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Danny Noppert (3), Josh Payne 6-1 Luke Humphries (3), Keegan Brown 6-4 Martin Schindler (3)
PC4 - Ian White 6-4 Jamie Hughes (2), Ian White 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (2), Krzysztof Ratajski 8-7 Ian White (2)
PC5 - Dimitri van den Bergh 6-2 Mensur Suljovic (2)
PC6 - no games
ET1 - Jamie Hughes 6-5 Dimitri van den Bergh (2)
UK Open - Chris Dobey 10-9 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Jamie Hughes 10-5 Mensur Suljovic (2)
PC7 - James Wade 6-5 Ian White (2), Danny Noppert 6-5 Ted Evetts (3), Luke Humphries 6-3 Keegan Brown (3)
PC8 - Ian White 6-4 Dave Chisnall (2), Ian White 8-3 James Wade (2), Luke Humphries 6-5 Danny Noppert (3), Josh Payne 6-5 Luke Humphries (3)
PC9 - Mensur Suljovic 6-4 Chris Dobey (2), Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Dave Chisnall (2), Jamie Hughes 6-4 James Wade (2)
PC10 - Chris Dobey 6-4 Jose de Sousa (2), Luke Humphries 6-5 Danny Noppert (3)
PC11 - Chris Dobey 6-3 Adrian Lewis (2), Chris Dobey 6-4 Dimitri van den Bergh (2)
PC12 - Ian White 6-1 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Jose de Sousa (2), James Wade 7-4 Ian White (2)
PC13 - James Wade 6-3 Chris Dobey (2)
Matchplay - Mensur Suljovic 12-10 Jamie Hughes (2), Dimitri van den Bergh 16-12 Adrian Lewis (2)
PC14 - Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Jose de Sousa (2), Josh Payne 6-1 Martin Schindler (3), Keegan Brown 6-4 Max Hopp (3), Luke Humphries 6-1 Ricky Evans (3)
PC15 - Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Adrian Lewis (2), Ian White 6-3 Chris Dobey (2)
PC16 - Ian White 6-3 Jose de Sousa (2), Mensur Suljovic 7-3 Ian White (2), Luke Humphries 6-0 Keegan Brown (3)
PC17 - Dave Chisnall 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh (2), James Wade 6-3 Jamie Hughes (2)
PC18 - Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Dave Chisnall (2), Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Dimitri van den Bergh (2), James Wade 6-4 Jamie Hughes (2), Callan Rydz 6-3 Ricky Evans (3), Luke Humphries 6-4 Martin Schindler (3)
ET2 - James Wade 6-1 Mensur Suljovic (2), Danny Noppert 6-2 Josh Payne (2), Danny Noppert 6-4 Max Hopp (2)
Grand Prix - no games
ET3 - Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Jamie Hughes (2), Jose de Sousa 7-6 Ian White (2)
ET4 - Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Jamie Hughes (2), Mensur Suljovic 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski (2)
European Championship - Jamie Hughes 6-5 Dave Chisnall (2)
PC19 - no games
PC20 - James Wade 6-3 Adrian Lewis (2), Danny Noppert 6-5 Callan Rydz (3)
PC21 - no games
PC22 - Jose de Sousa 7-5 Adrian Lewis (2), Ricky Evans 6-5 Luke Humphries (3)
PC23 - Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Jamie Hughes (2), Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Adrian Lewis (2)
Grand Slam - Jose de Sousa 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Jose de Sousa 10-7 Dave Chisnall (2), James Wade 10-4 Ian White (2), James Wade 16-15 Dimitri van den Bergh (2), Jose de Sousa 16-12 James Wade (2)
Players Championship Finals - no games
World Championship - Dave Chisnall 13-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (2)

No comments:

Post a comment