Thursday, 3 January 2019

2019 Second/Third Division Darts results page

Holding page for results and tables

Division 2:

Ian White 12.89
Krzysztof Ratajski 11.66
Jonny Clayton 9.24
Adrian Lewis 8.85
Joe Cullen 8.50
Simon Whitlock 8.35
Steve West 8.33
Jeffrey de Zwaan 8.11
Dave Chisnall 7.92
Darren Webster 6.14

Division 3:

Nathan Aspinall 11.02
Keegan Brown 10.54
Max Hopp 9.97
Luke Humphries 9.94
Danny Noppert 9.68
Dimitri van den Bergh 9.22
Martin Schindler 8.03
Steve Lennon 7.80
Josh Payne 7.00
Chris Dobey 6.81

Results:

PC1 - Jonny Clayton 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2), Steve Lennon 6-5 Nathan Aspinall (3)
PC2 - Dave Chisnall 7-5 Jonny Clayton (2), Joe Cullen 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2)
PC3 - Ian White 6-4 Darren Webster (2), Dimitri van den Bergh 6-4 Martin Schindler (3)
PC4 - Dimitri van den Bergh 6-2 Chris Dobey (3), Keegan Brown 6-3 Martin Schindler (3)
PC5 - no games
PC6 - Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Chris Dobey (3), Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Steve Lennon (3)
UK Open - Krzysztof Ratajski 10-7 Jonny Clayton (2), Nathan Aspinall 10-8 Steve Lennon (3)
PC7 - Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Dimitri van den Bergh (3)
PC8 - Adrian Lewis 7-1 Jonny Clayton (2), Jonny Clayton 6-3 Ian White (2)
ET1 - no games
ET2 - Adrian Lewis 6-2 Joe Cullen (2)
PC9 - Danny Noppert 6-5 Chris Dobey (3)
PC10 - Jonny Clayton 7-2 Ian White (2), Keegan Brown 6-3 Luke Humphries (3)
PC11 - Steve West 6-1 Darren Webster (2), Max Hopp 6-2 Chris Dobey (3)
PC12 - Jonny Clayton 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Ian White 6-3 Simon Whitlock (2), Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Chris Dobey (3)
ET3 - Simon Whitlock 6-1 Joe Cullen (2), Max Hopp 6-3 Keegan Brown (3)
ET4 - Ian White 6-5 Adrian Lewis (2), Ian White 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (3), Ian White 6-2 Darren Webster (2)
PC13 - Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Darren Webster (2), Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Keegan Brown (3), Danny Noppert 6-2 Max Hopp (3)
PC14 - Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Dave Chisnall (2), Joe Cullen 6-4 Simon Whitlock (2), Max Hopp 6-5 Luke Humphries (3)
ET5 - Keegan Brown 6-4 Max Hopp (3)
ET6 - Ian White 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2), Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Max Hopp (3)
PC15 - Ian White 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Danny Noppert 6-0 Steve Lennon (3)
PC16 - Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2), Max Hopp 6-3 Danny Noppert (3)
ET7 - Max Hopp 6-5 Nathan Aspinall (3)
ET8 - Simon Whitlock 6-3 Adrian Lewis (2), Dave Chisnall 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Dave Chisnall 7-6 Jonny Clayton (2), Jonny Clayton 6-1 Simon Whitlock (2)
PC17 - Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh (3)
PC18 - no games
ET9 - Keegan Brown 6-4 Danny Noppert (3)
PC19 - no games
PC20 - Joe Cullen 7-2 Adrian Lewis (2), Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Jonny Clayton (2), Luke Humphries 6-2 Keegan Brown (3), Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Steve Lennon (3)
Matchplay - Krzysztof Ratajski 10-5 Darren Webster (2), Ian White 10-0 Joe Cullen (2)
PC21 - Danny Noppert 6-4 Steve Lennon (3), Luke Humphries 6-1 Josh Payne (3)
PC22 - Joe Cullen 6-2 Steve West (2)
ET10 - Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Darren Webster (2), Keegan Brown 6-4 Nathan Aspinall (3)
ET11 - Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Adrian Lewis (2), Jonny Clayton 6-5 Ian White (2)
PC23 - no games
PC24 - Keegan Brown 6-0 Josh Payne (3)
ET12 - Adrian Lewis 6-2 Jonny Clayton (2)
PC25 - Ian White 6-0 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2), Max Hopp 6-5 Luke Humphries (3)
PC26 - Ian White 7-2 Steve West (2), Martin Schindler 6-4 Nathan Aspinall (3)
ET13 - Dave Chisnall 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2), Krzysztof Ratajski 8-2 Dave Chisnall (2), Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ian White (2), Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Steve West (2), Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Joe Cullen (2), Danny Noppert 6-5 Keegan Brown (3)
PC27 - Steve West 6-2 Dave Chisnall (2), Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Martin Schindler (3)
PC28 - no games
Grand Prix - Ian White 6-5 Joe Cullen (2), Nathan Aspinall 12-7 Danny Noppert (3)

No comments:

Post a Comment