Thursday, 3 January 2019

2019 Second/Third Division Darts results page

Holding page for results and tables

Division 2:

Ian White 11.29
Adrian Lewis 10.15
Jonny Clayton 10.13
Steve West 10.00
Dave Chisnall 9.84
Simon Whitlock 8.35
Krzysztof Ratajski 8.25
Joe Cullen 8.05
Jeffrey de Zwaan 7.27
Darren Webster 6.67

Division 3:

Nathan Aspinall 10.99
Keegan Brown 10.23
Max Hopp 9.97
Danny Noppert 9.90
Dimitri van den Bergh 9.22
Josh Payne 9.00
Luke Humphries 8.15
Martin Schindler 7.93
Steve Lennon 7.79
Chris Dobey 6.81

Results:

PC1 - Jonny Clayton 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2), Steve Lennon 6-5 Nathan Aspinall (3)
PC2 - Dave Chisnall 7-5 Jonny Clayton (2), Joe Cullen 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2)
PC3 - Ian White 6-4 Darren Webster (2), Dimitri van den Bergh 6-4 Martin Schindler (3)
PC4 - Dimitri van den Bergh 6-2 Chris Dobey (3), Keegan Brown 6-3 Martin Schindler (3)
PC5 - no games
PC6 - Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Chris Dobey (3), Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Steve Lennon (3)
UK Open - Krzysztof Ratajski 10-7 Jonny Clayton (2), Nathan Aspinall 10-8 Steve Lennon (3)
PC7 - Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Dimitri van den Bergh (3)
PC8 - Adrian Lewis 7-1 Jonny Clayton (2), Jonny Clayton 6-3 Ian White (2)
ET1 - no games
ET2 - Adrian Lewis 6-2 Joe Cullen (2)
PC9 - Danny Noppert 6-5 Chris Dobey (3)
PC10 - Jonny Clayton 7-2 Ian White (2), Keegan Brown 6-3 Luke Humphries (3)
PC11 - Steve West 6-1 Darren Webster (2), Max Hopp 6-2 Chris Dobey (3)
PC12 - Jonny Clayton 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Ian White 6-3 Simon Whitlock (2), Dimitri van den Bergh 6-3 Chris Dobey (3)
ET3 - Simon Whitlock 6-1 Joe Cullen (2), Max Hopp 6-3 Keegan Brown (3)
ET4 - Ian White 6-5 Adrian Lewis (2), Ian White 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (3), Ian White 6-2 Darren Webster (2)
PC13 - Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Darren Webster (2), Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Keegan Brown (3), Danny Noppert 6-2 Max Hopp (3)
PC14 - Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Dave Chisnall (2), Joe Cullen 6-4 Simon Whitlock (2), Max Hopp 6-5 Luke Humphries (3)
ET5 - Keegan Brown 6-4 Max Hopp (3)
ET6 - Ian White 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2), Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Max Hopp (3)
PC15 - Ian White 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Danny Noppert 6-0 Steve Lennon (3)
PC16 - Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan (2), Max Hopp 6-3 Danny Noppert (3)
ET7 - Max Hopp 6-5 Nathan Aspinall (3)
ET8 - Simon Whitlock 6-3 Adrian Lewis (2), Dave Chisnall 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (2), Dave Chisnall 7-6 Jonny Clayton (2), Jonny Clayton 6-1 Simon Whitlock (2)
PC17 - Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh (3)
PC18 - no games
ET9 - Keegan Brown 6-4 Danny Noppert (3)

No comments:

Post a Comment