Friday, 10 April 2020

TA Pro Tour 11

This is going to be a long Good Friday, so let's get through as many of these as I can do today. Will post draw when done, then will edit in results.

Round 1

(1) Michael van Gerwen 5-6 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Rowby John Rodriguez 6-4 Boris Krcmar
(32) John Henderson 6-2 Darren Penhall
Josh Payne 2-6 David Evans
(16) Joe Cullen 5-6 Scott Mitchell
Carl Wilkinson 4-6 Kyle Anderson
(17) Justin Pipe 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
James Richardson 6-4 Corey Cadby

(8) Daryl Gurney 6-2 Nathan Rafferty
Ryan Joyce 5-6 Michael Barnard
(25) Max Hopp 6-3 Robert Collins
Daniel Larsson 2-6 Wesley Harms
(9) Michael Smith 6-5 Scott Taylor
Mario Vandenboegaerde 6-4 James Wilson
(24) Brendan Dolan 6-3 Geert Nentjes
Martin Schindler 5-6 Steffen Siepmann

(5) James Wade 6-5 Seigo Asada
Ryan Searle 6-4 Callan Rydz
(28) Gabriel Clemens 3-6 Mark McGeeney
John Michael 2-6 Jason Lowe
(12) Adrian Lewis 6-2 Adrian Gray
Mickey Mansell 2-6 Luke Woodhouse
(21) Stephen Bunting 4-6 Conan Whitehead
Nico Kurz 3-6 Kyle McKinstry

(4) Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 William Borland
Kim Huybrechts 5-6 Peter Jacques
(29) Darren Webster 6-5 Matt Edgar
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Danny Baggish
(13) Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Paul Hogan
Andy Boulton 6-4 Arron Monk
(20) Keegan Brown 5-6 Gary Blades
Ciaran Teehan 2-6 Adam Hunt

(2) Ian White 6-0 Andy Hamilton
Kai Fan Leung 5-6 Niels Zonneveld
(31) Willie O'Connor 6-3 Cristo Reyes
Damon Heta 6-3 Lisa Ashton
(15) Dave Chisnall 6-1 Steve Brown
Yordi Meeuwisse 3-6 Jan Dekker
(18) Ricky Evans 6-3 Alan Tabern
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Richard North

(7) Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Ted Eetts
Marko Kantele 3-6 Maik Kuivenhoven
(26) Mervyn King 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Jeff Smith 6-0 Harald Leitinger
(10) Rob Cross 6-5 Nick Kenny
Gavin Carlin 4-6 Benito van de Pas
(23) Jonny Clayton 6-2 Joe Murnan
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-3 Simon Stevenson

(3) Peter Wright 6-4 Ryan Murray
Karel Sedlacek 6-2 Matt Clark
(30) Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Dave Pallett
Steve Lennon 6-2 Aaron Beeney
(14) Jamie Hughes 6-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Ross Smith 6-4 Mike van Duivenbode
(19) Steve Beaton 5-6 Bradley Brooks
Madars Razma 4-6 Gary Anderson

(6) Mensur Suljovic 5-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Barrie Bates 5-6 Reece Robinson
(27) Dimitri van den Bergh 3-6 Mike de Decker
Derk Telnekes 3-6 Antonio Alcinas
(11) Glen Durrant 4-6 Cody Harris
Luke Humphries 6-4 Robert Thornton
(22) Jose de Sousa 6-3 Scott Waites
Steve West 6-1 Jesus Noguera

Round 2

Martin Atkins (Wigan) 2-6 Rowby John Rodriguez
John Henderson 6-3 David Evans
Scott Mitchell 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Justin Pipe 3-6 James Richardson
Daryl Gurney 6-0 Michael Barnard
Max Hopp 4-6 Wesley Harms
Michael Smith 6-5 Mario Vandenboegaerde
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Steffen Siepmann

James Wade 6-5 Ryan Searle
Mark McGeeney 6-3 Jason Lowe
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Conan Whitehead 6-2 Kyle McKinstry
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-6 Peter Jacques
Darren Webster 2-6 Ron Meulenkamp
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Andy Boulton
Gary Blades 6-4 Adam Hunt

Ian White 6-0 Niels Zonneveld
Willie O'Connor 4-6 Damon Heta
Dave Chisnall 6-0 Jan Dekker
Ricky Evans 6-0 Jamie Lewis
Nathan Aspinall 6-0 Maik Kuivenhoven
Mervyn King 6-3 Jeff Smith
Rob Cross 4-6 Benito van de Pas
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Krzysztof Kciuk

Peter Wright 6-1 Karel Sedlacek
Vincent van der Voort 3-6 Steve Lennon
Jamie Hughes 6-5 Ross Smith
Bradley Brooks 5-6 Gary Anderson
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-0 Reece Robinson
Mike de Decker 5-6 Antonio Alcinas
Cody Harris 6-4 Luke Humphries
Jose de Sousa 3-6 Steve West

Round 3

Rowby John Rodriguez 6-4 John Henderson
Scott Mitchell 6-2 James Richardson
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Wesley Harms
Michael Smith 6-3 Brendan Dolan
James Wade 4-6 Mark McGeeney
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Conan Whitehead
Peter Jacques 4-6 Ron Meulenkamp
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Gary Blades

Ian White 4-6 Damon Heta
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 3-6 Mervyn King
Benito van de Pas 4-6 Jonny Clayton
Peter Wright 6-4 Steve Lennon
Jamie Hughes 1-6 Gary Anderson
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Cody Harris 6-5 Steve West

Round 4 onwards:

Rowby John Rodriguez 3-6 Scott Mitchell
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Michael Smith
Mark McGeeney 1-6 Adrian Lewis
Ron Meulenkamp 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Damon Heta 2-6 Dave Chisnall
Mervyn King 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Peter Wright 2-6 Gary Anderson
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Cody Harris

Scott Mitchell 6-5 Daryl Gurney
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Mervyn King
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Gary Anderson

Adrian Lewis 6-4 Scott Mitchell
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode

Dave Chisnall 6-2 Adrian Lewis

So an eleventh different winner in eleven events, and White still doesn't have a win... Will go with event 12 (and more?) in separate posts.

Austrian event at the start of May's been canned, not in the slightest bit unexpected, but with the postponement with the Australasian section of the World Series being cancelled, I can absolutely see the following happening:

- Matchplay pushed back to 21st - 30th August. That they have a Premier League event scheduled during that is a concern, but if they start it on the Friday, and then have the Thursday off, they should be able to get around it easily enough.
- World Series completely cancelled, I think it's only the Nordic one that's not been canned at this stage, but that's scheduled after the finals weekend? Just push everything back to 2021 and free up additional dates.

No comments:

Post a comment