Friday, 10 April 2020

TA Pro Tour 12

As an aside on those pushed back dates, can someone explain to me why there is still a World Series Finals weekend booked in September when every World Series event has been moved after it? I guess that, with it being in Austria, that's a natural spot for them to move the Austrian Euro Tour they just postponed at least

Round 1

(1) Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Luke Woodhouse
William Borland 3-6 Benito van de Pas
(32) Willie O'Connor 6-0 Aaron Beeney
Nathan Derry 6-5 Steve Brown
(16) Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Arron Monk 6-5 Luke Humphries
(17) Gabriel Clemens 6-0 Michael Barnard
Mike de Decker 5-6 Mickey Mansell

(8) James Wade 5-6 Ted Evetts
Harald Leitinger 6-4 Nick Kenny
(25) Mervyn King 6-2 Mario Vandenboegaerde
Josh Payne 4-6 Fallon Sherrock
(9) Steve Beaton 6-1 Darren Penhall
Lisa Ashton 3-6 Matt Edgar
(24) Justin Pipe 2-6 Rowby John Rodriguez
Jesus Noguera 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse

(5) Dave Chisnall 6-1 Marko Kantele
Devon Petersen 5-6 Maik Kuivenhoven
(28) Darren Webster 6-5 Callan Rydz
Martijn Kleermaker 6-4 Matt Clark
(12) Michael Smith 4-6 Derk Telnekes
Jan Dekker 2-6 Madars Razma
(21) Danny Noppert 4-6 Wayne Warren
Ryan Meikle 6-4 Nico Kurz

(4) Peter Wright 6-4 Bradley Brooks
Harry Ward 3-6 Gary Anderson
(29) Vincent van der Voort 5-6 Andy Boulton
Ryan Murray 5-6 Jelle Klaasen
(13) Stephen Bunting 1-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Antonio Alcinas 6-5 Reece Robinson
(20) Chris Dobey 2-6 Steve Lennon
Cameron Menzies 4-6 Niels Zonneveld

(2) Gerwyn Price 6-5 Richard North
Joe Murnan 6-5 Wayne Jones
(31) Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Jonathan Worsley
James Wilson 6-2 James Richardson
(15) Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Kai Fan Leung 6-4 Gavin Carlin
(18) Ricky Evans 6-3 Boris Krcmar
Seigo Asada 4-6 Krzysztof Kciuk

(7) Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Christian Bunse
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Cody Harris
(26) Ryan Searle 6-2 Alan Tabern
Boris Koltsov 4-6 Ciaran Teehan
(10) Jamie Hughes 6-3 Darius Labanauskas
Daniel Larsson 6-3 Robert Collins
(23) Brendan Dolan 6-1 Jamie Lewis
Robert Thornton 5-6 Barrie Bates

(3) Ian White 6-4 Carl Wilkinson
Damon Heta 6-1 Karel Sedlacek
(30) John Henderson 5-6 Vincent van der Meer
Kyle McKinstry 3-6 Adam Hunt
(14) Adrian Lewis 6-5 Jason Lowe
Jeff Smith 6-3 Wesley Harms
(19) Simon Whitlock 5-6 Peter Jacques
Ryan Joyce 2-6 Kyle Anderson

(6) Mensur Suljovic 6-1 Steffen Siepmann
Steve West 6-0 Dave Pallett
(27) Dimitri van den Bergh 4-6 Scott Taylor
Scott Waites 6-3 John Michael
(11) Rob Cross 6-0 Kirk Shepherd
Danny Baggish 1-6 Adrian Gray
(22) Jose de Sousa 4-6 Mark McGeeney
Cristo Reyes 5-6 Ritchie Edhouse

Round 2

Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Benito van de Pas
Willie O'Connor 5-6 Nathan Derry
Jermaine Wattimena 3-6 Arron Monk
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Ted Evetts 6-1 Harald Leitinger
Mervyn King 6-2 Fallon Sherrock
Steve Beaton 6-5 Matt Edgar
Rowby John Rodriguez 6-3 Jesus Noguera

Dave Chisnall 6-0 Maik Kuivenhoven
Darren Webster 3-6 Martijn Kleermaker
Derk Telnekes 5-6 Madars Razma
Wayne Warren 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 5-6 Gary Anderson
Andy Boulton 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Antonio Alcinas
Steve Lennon 6-2 Niels Zonneveld

Gerwyn Price 6-2 Joe Murnan
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 James Wilson
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-6 Kai Fan Lenug
Ricky Evans 4-6 Krzysztof Kciuk
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Scott Mitchell
Ryan Searle 6-0 Ciaran Teehan
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Daniel Larsson
Brendan Dolan 5-6 Barrie Bates

Ian White 5-6 Damon Heta
Vincent van der Meer 6-5 Adam Hunt
Adrian Lewis 1-6 Jeff Smith
Peter Jacques 3-6 Kyle Anderson
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Steve West
Scott Taylor 6-3 Scott Waites
Rob Cross 6-5 Adrian Gray
Mark McGeeney 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse

Round 3

Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Nathan Derry
Arron Monk 3-6 Gabriel Clemens
Ted Evetts 4-6 Mervyn King
Steve Beaton 6-5 Rowby John Rodriguez
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Madars Razma 6-2 Wayne Warren
Gary Anderson 5-6 Andy Boulton
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Steve Lennon

Gerwyn Price 5-6 Ron Meulenkamp
Kai Fan Leung 4-6 Krzysztof Kciuk
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Ryan Searle
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Barrie Bates
Damon Heta 5-6 Vincent van der Meer
Jeff Smith 5-6 Kyle Anderson
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Scott Taylor
Rob Cross 6-3 Mark McGeeney

Round 4 onwards

Michael van Gerwen 4-6 Gabriel Clemens
Mervyn King 6-4 Steve Beaton
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Madars Razma
Andy Boulton 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ron Meulenkamp 5-6 Krzysztof Kciuk
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-6 Jamie Hughes
Vincent van der Meer 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Mensur Suljovic 2-6 Rob Cross

Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Mervyn King
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Andy Boulton
Jamie Hughes 6-5 Krzysztof Kciuk
Rob Cross 6-1 Vincent van der Meer

Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 6-1 Jamie Hughes

Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Rob Cross

Just like that, we have both a repeat winner and a three time finalist for the first time, and I think both have to be big surprises.

Probably going to hold off on starting 13/14 for a bit, may do the draws now but will actually sim later.

No comments:

Post a comment