Tuesday, 7 April 2020

TA Pro Tour event 8

Let's get another event done, because even my life's too short to be watching the Czech league being streamed without Sedlacek

Round 1:

Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Barrie Bates
Luke Humphries 6-0 John Michael
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-0 Danny Baggish
Carl Wilkinson 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Bradley Brooks
Scott Waites 6-4 Harry Ward
David Evans 6-4 Brendan Dolan
William Borland 6-2 Adam Hunt

Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Robert Collins
Damon Heta 6-1 Peter Jacques
Darren Webster 6-5 Mervyn King
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 6-4 Seigo Asada
Michael Smith 6-3 Adrian Gray
Lisa Ashton 6-4 Robert Thornton
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Matt Edgar 6-4 Matt Clark

Gary Anderson 6-1 James Wade
Kyle McKinstry 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Willie O'Connor 6-1 Scott Taylor
Madars Razma 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Glen Durrant 6-1 Jason Lowe
Wayne Jones 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
Ricky Evans 6-5 Mickey Mansell
Corey Cadby 6-1 Cameron Menzies

Peter Wright 6-0 Cristo Reyes
Simon Stevenson 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Gavin Carlin 6-4 Justin Pipe
James Wilson 6-1 Michael Barnard
Luke Woodhouse 6-4 Rob Cros
Boris Krcmar 6-3 Scott Baker
Danny Noppert 6-3 Steve Brown
Maik Kuivenhoven 6-4 Steffen Siepmann

Gerwyn Price 6-5 Karel Sedlacek
Andrew Gilding 6-5 James Richardson
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Mike de Decker
Daniel Larsson 6-3 Wayne Warren
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Wesley Harms
Martin Schindler 6-2 Aaron Beeney
Devon Petersen 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Mario Vandenboegaerde 6-4 Cody Harris

Daryl Gurney 6-4 Joe Murnan
Ciaran Teehan 6-3 Ryan Joyce
Chris Dobey 6-2 Gary Blades
Ted Evetts 6-5 Jesus Noguera
Nathan Aspinall 6-0 Richard North
Andy Boulton 6-2 Ryan Searle
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Keegan Brown
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Christian Bunse

Ian White 6-4 Noel Malicdem
Harald Leitinger 6-2 Mike van Duivenbode
Krzysztof Kciuk 6-5 Vincent van der Voort
Jan Dekker 6-4 Dave Pallett
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Conan Whitehead
Max Hopp 6-5 Jeff Smith
Ross Smith 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Reece Robinson 6-5 Derk Telnekes

Mensur Suljovic 6-4 Nico Kurz
Kai Fan Leung 6-1 Ryan Meikle
John Henderson 6-4 Alan Tabern
Ryan Murray 6-5 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Arron Monk
Benito van de Pas 6-0 Nathan Derry
Steve Lennon 6-4 Steve Beaton
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Jonathan Worsley

Round 2:

Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Luke Humphries
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-1 Carl Wilkinson
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Scott Waites
David Evans 6-2 William Borland
Damon Heta 6-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Darren Webster 6-2 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Lisa Ashton 6-4 Michael Smith
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Matt Edgar

Gary Anderson 6-2 Kyle McKinstry
Willie O'Connor 6-3 Madars Razma
Wayne Jones 6-4 Glen Durrant
Ricky Evans 6-5 Corey Cadby
Peter Wright 6-0 Simon Stevenson
James Wilson 6-2 Gavin Carlin
Luke Woodhouse 6-5 Boris Krcmar
Danny Noppert 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven

Gerwyn Price 6-1 Andrew Gilding
Gabriel Clemens 6-0 Daniel Larsson
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Martin Schindler
Devon Petersen 6-4 Mario Vandenboegaerde
Daryl Gurney 6-0 Ciaran Teehan
Ted Evetts 6-3 Chris Dobey
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Andy Boulton
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Jamie Lewis

Ian White 6-0 Harald Leitinger
Jan Dekker 6-5 Krzysztof Kciuk
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Max Hopp
Reece Robinson 6-5 Ross Smith
Kai Fan Leung 6-4 Mensur Suljovic
John Henderson 6-5 Ryan Murray
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Benito van de Pas
Steve Lennon 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp

Round 3:

Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jonny Clayton 6-2 David Evans
Damon Heta 6-2 Darren Webster
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 6-1 Willie O'Connor
Ricky Evans 6-2 Wayne Jones
Peter Wright 6-5 James Wilson
Danny Noppert 6-3 Luke Woodhouse

Gerwyn Price 6-4 Gabriel Clemens
Devon Petersen 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Ted Evetts
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ian White 6-1 Jan Dekker
Adrian Lewis 6-0 Reece Robinson
John Henderson 6-3 Kai Fan Leung
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Steve Lennon

Round 4 onwards:

Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Damon Heta 6-3 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 6-5 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 6-3 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Devon Petersen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Ian White
John Henderson 6-5 Dave Chisnall

Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Damon Heta
Ricky Evans 6-5 Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Daryl Gurney
Adrian Lewis 6-5 John Henderson

Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Ricky Evans
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Gerwyn Price

Adrian Lewis 6-5 Michael van Gerwen

Event 9 draw:

van Gerwen/Brooks, Petersen/Meeuwisse, Henderson/Atkins, Kciuk/Carlin
Aspinall/Whitehead, Derry/Meikle, Wattimena/Kuivenhoven, J Lewis/Edgar
Wade/Beeney, Kantele/Rodriguez, van den Bergh/Stevenson, Sedlacek/Kleermaker
Cross/Worsley, K Anderson/Wilkinson, Bunting/Larsson, Nentjes/van Duivenbode
Ratajski/Edhouse, Meulenkamp/R Smith, Dobey/van der Meer, G Anderson/Murnan
Chisnall/Mansell, Cadby/Reyes, de Sousa/Leitinger, Mitchell/Baker
Wright/Hamilton, McKinstry/Hunt, Hopp/Rafferty, Razma/Alcinas
M Smith/van Duijvenbode, Humphries/Telnekes, Whitlock/Klaasen, Pallett/Heta
Price/Hogan, Woodhouse/Monk, Clemens/Labanauskas, Ward/Tabern
Durrant/J Smith, Joyce/Baggish, Beaton/Bates, Michael/Lowe
Suljovic/Huybrechts, S Brown/Siepmann, O'Connor/Jones, Zonneveld/Waites
Hughes/Taylor, Murray/D Evans, Noppert/Jacques, McGeeney/Blades
White/Williams, Wilson/Ashton, Pipe/Malicdem, Noguera/Warren
Cullen/Harms, Vandenboegaerde/Borland, Clayton/Kurz, Rydz/de Decker
Gurney/Lennon, Gray/Collins, King/Clark, Thornton/Robinson
A Lewis/Kenny, Shepherd/Teehan, R Evans/Webster, Penhall/Krcmar

Event 10 draw:

van Gerwen/Atkins, AsadaWest, van den Bergh/Kuivenhoevn, Borland/Harms
A Lewis/Schindler, Malicdem/Borland, Noppert/Heta, Gray/Rydz
Wade/Whitehead, Sedlacek/Kantele, O'Connor/S Brown, Krcmar/de Decker
Cross/Burton, Kenny/G Anderson, Bunting/J Lewis, Monk/Labanauskas
Suljovic/Shepherd, Beeney/Hunt, Clemens/Collins, J Smith/Hogan
Clayton/Bunse, van Duivenbode/Jacques, K Brown/Worsley, Robinson/Siepmann
Wright/Mitchell, Teehan/Derry, R Evans/R Smith, van der Meer/Kleermaker
M Smith/van de Pas, Meeuwisse/Noguera, Wattimena/Joyce, Murray/Petersen
Price/Ashton, Pallett/D Evans, Pipe/Kurz, Humphries/Edgar
Chisnall/Evetts, McKinstry/Vandenboegaerde, de Sousa/Kciuk, Edhouse/Cadby
Gurney/Mansell, Alcinas/Reyes, van der Voort/Razma, Murnan/Jones
de Zwaan/Hopp, Woodhouse/Wilkinson, Beaton/Huybrechts, Meikle/Harris
White/Boulton, Searle/Zonenveld, Dobey/Tabern, Thornton/K Anderson
Hughes/Hamilton, Webster/Michael, Dolan/van Duijvenbode, Blades/Ward
Ratajski/Telnekes, Baker/Meulenkamp, Henderson/Lennon, Payne/Stevenson
Durrant/Leitinger, North/Bates, Whitlock/Lowe, Rafferty/Taylor

Currently sixteen players without points on the board - eleven of these are contenders, many of which haven't even debuted yet, but Barnard, Bates, Brown, Siepmann and Beeney are the tour card holders without a win yet, one of which will go in event 9 as Brown drew Siepmann. Top 10 is currently Wright, MvG, Cross, Price, Ratajski, Durrant, Nentjes, Lewis, Dobey and White. May knock out event nine tonight, got something to watch first so will see how I feel after that.

No comments:

Post a comment